Officers/Board of Governors

Wolfgang Meyer, President to 2021*
Lance M. Neward, Vice President to 2021
Wendy Hoenig, Secretary to 2021
Jeffrey Mengel, Treasurer to 2021
Al Hodge, Past President
Paul A. Dumesnil, Jr., Governor 2018-2021
Dennis L. Hayford, Governor 2017-2021
Maureen R. Steinwall, Governor 2017-2021
Stuart D. Swain, Governor 2019-2021
Robert B. Hare, Governor 2019-2023
David E. Murdock, Governor 2019-2023
Ashby L. Rice III, Governor 2019-2023

Standing Committees

*The President is an ex-officio member of all committees

By-Laws Committee
Gail R. Bristol, Chair
Wayne M. Hertlein
Wendy Hoenig
Lance M. Neward

Membership Committee
Paul A. Dumesnil, Jr., Chair
John Beaumont
Mark A. Bruner
Dennis Don.
Stephen M. Hoenig
Wendy Hoenig
Robert R. Jackson
John Jungjohann
Jo Nell Kelly
Dennis I. Meade
David E. Murdock
John Perdikoulias
Stephen Petrakis
Daniel Raher
Ashby L. Rice, III
Maureen R. Steinwall
Kurt Swogger
Vincent L. Witherup
Mark P. Wolverton
Timothy W. Womer
George Yule

Communications Committee
Wendy Hoenig, Chair
James J. Callari
Clare L. Goldsberry
Salvatore J. Monte
Erika Monte
Steven R. Sopher

Plastics History & Artifacts Committee
Glenn L. Beall, Chair
Harry R. Greenwald, Vice Chair
Richard C. Bopp
Lawrence J. Broutman
Robert W. Dealey
John H. Fearncombe
David Furholmen
Stefan A. Hershfield
Wayne M. Hertlein
Daniel W. McGuire, Jr.
Bruce M. Muller
Dennis Paradise
Kenneth Pawlak
Donald V. Rosato
Larry L. Schneider
Philip S. Shoemaker
Nick R. Schott
Isobel Wayrick
Mark P. Wolverton

Site Selection Committee
Maureen R. Steinwall, Chair
Gail R. Bristol
Paul A. Dumesnil, Jr.
Jeffrey Mengel
Lance M. Neward

Nominating Committee
Al Hodge, Chair
Gail R. Bristol
Stefan A. Hershfield
Vivian E. Malpass
Daniel W. McGuire, Jr.
Vincent L. Witherup

Education Committee
Lance M. Neward, Chair
Glenn L. Beall
Gail R. Bristol
Eric W. Carlson
Harry R. Greenwald
Dennis L. Hayford
Stefan A. Hershfield
Stephen M. Hoenig
Vivian Malpass
Daniel W. McGuire, Jr.
Salvatore J. Monte
Ashby L. Rice III
David R. Schultz
Stuart D. Swain
Donald C. Williams
Vincent L. Witherup
Timothy W. Womer
George Yule

PPEF Investment Committee
Stephen M. Hoenig, Chair
William A. Humphrey
Jeffrey Mengel, Treasurer
Ashby L. Rice III
Wylie H. Royce
Donald C. Williams

PALS Committee
Donna Hayford, Co-Chair
Nancy Thiele, Co-Chair
Anne Bernhardt
Rozann Caldwell
Kathleen Carlson
Maureen Dumesnil
Moira Fearncombe
Trudy Hare
Roslyn Hershfield
Jo Nell Kelly
Dolores Mack
Dorothy Malpass
Darlene McGuire
Inge Meyer
Helen Michael
Sheri Muller
Donna Neward
Liz Pawlak
Vivienne Rice
Terry Lynn Schneider
Connie Schultz
Erika Stark
Darlene N. Stewart
Maureen R. Steinwall
Toni Swain
Marcia Tenney
Ginny Williams
Lee Witherup
Barbara Womer

Subcommittees

Fund Raising Committee
Subcommittee of Education
Wylie H. Royce, Chair
Gail R. Bristol
Al Hodge
Stu D. Swain