Officers/Board of Governors

Lance M. Neward, President
Wendy Hoenig, Vice President
Ashby L. Rice III, Secretary
Jeffrey Mengel, Treasurer
Gail Bristol, Managing Director

Paul A. Dumesnil, Jr., Governor 2018-2021
Dennis L. Hayford, Governor 2017-2021
Maureen R. Steinwall, Governor 2017-2021
Stuart D. Swain, Governor 2019-2021
Robert B. Hare, Governor 2019-2023
David E. Murdock, Governor 2019-2023

Standing Committees

*The President is an ex-officio member of all committees

By-Laws Committee
Gail R. Bristol, Chair
Wayne M. Hertlein
Wendy Hoenig
Lance M. Neward

Membership Committee
Jo Nell Kelly, Chair
John Beaumont
Mark A. Bruner
Dennis Don
Paul Dumesnil, Jr.

Stephen M. Hoenig
Robert R. Jackson
John Jungjohann
Dennis I. Meade
David E. Murdock
John Perdikoulias
Stephen Petrakis
Daniel Raher
Ashby L. Rice, III
Maureen R. Steinwall
Kurt Swogger
Vincent L. Witherup
Mark P. Wolverton
Timothy W. Womer
George Yule

Communications Committee
Wendy Hoenig, Chair
James J. Callari
Clare L. Goldsberry
Salvatore J. Monte
Erika Monte
Steven R. Sopher

Plastics History & Artifacts Committee
Glenn L. Beall, Chair
Harry R. Greenwald, Vice Chair
Richard C. Bopp
Robert W. Dealey
John H. Fearncombe
David Furholmen
Stefan A. Hershfield
Wayne M. Hertlein
Daniel W. McGuire, Jr.
Bruce M. Muller
Dennis Paradise
Kenneth Pawlak
Donald V. Rosato
Larry L. Schneider
Philip S. Shoemaker
Nick R. Schott
Isobel Wayrick
Mark P. Wolverton

Site Selection Committee
Maureen R. Steinwall, Chair
Gail R. Bristol
Paul A. Dumesnil, Jr.
Jeffrey Mengel
Lance M. Neward

Nominating Committee
TBD, Chair
Gail R. Bristol
Stefan A. Hershfield
Vivian E. Malpass
Daniel W. McGuire, Jr.
Vincent L. Witherup

Education Committee
George Yule, Chair
Glenn L. Beall
Gail R. Bristol
Eric W. Carlson
Harry R. Greenwald
Dennis L. Hayford
Stefan A. Hershfield
Stephen M. Hoenig
Vivian Malpass
Daniel W. McGuire, Jr.
Salvatore J. Monte
Ashby L. Rice III
David R. Schultz
Stuart D. Swain
Donald C. Williams
Vincent L. Witherup
Timothy W. Womer

PPEF Investment Committee
Stephen M. Hoenig, Chair
William A. Humphrey
Jeffrey Mengel, Treasurer
Ashby L. Rice III
Wylie H. Royce
Donald C. Williams

PALS Committee
Donna Hayford, Co-Chair
Nancy Thiele, Co-Chair
Anne Bernhardt
Rozann Caldwell
Kathleen Carlson
Maureen Dumesnil
Moira Fearncombe
Trudy Hare
Roslyn Hershfield
Jo Nell Kelly
Dolores Mack
Dorothy Malpass
Inge Meyer
Helen Michael
Sheri Muller
Donna Neward
Liz Pawlak
Vivienne Rice
Terry Lynn Schneider
Connie Schultz
Erika Stark
Darlene N. Stewart
Maureen R. Steinwall
Toni Swain
Marcia Tenney
Ginny Williams
Lee Witherup
Barbara Womer

Subcommittees

Fund Raising Committee
Subcommittee of Education
Wylie H. Royce, Chair
Gail R. Bristol
Al Hodge
Stu D. Swain

 

CHAMPION Mentor Committee
Subcommittee of Communication
Mark Bruner, Chair
Mike Mattina, Co-Chair
Greg Hannoosh
Gary Reed
Phil Shoemaker
Wendy Hoenig